Results

Norwegian lundehund & Griffons

(bruxellois, belge, petit brabancon)

2018

Kennel ERIKSRO

BIS-2 BREEDER´S GROUP IN ASKERSUND, SKK-SHOW

Eriksro Sweet Sugar, Eriksro Frostiga Sigge-Snygg, Eriksro Prince Caspian & Eriksro Bright Boromir

photo: Siv Kvarnström

Results

 

C.I.B NORD FI DK SE CH HeJW-13 HeW-13 NORDJW-13 FIJW-13 SEJW-13 FIW-14 SEW-14

Eriksro Sweet Sugar  (Pedigree)

06.07.2013 Melhus, Norway (Frank Christiansen) EXC.1 CQ => BOS-junior

07.07.2013 Trondheim, Norway (Kenneth Edh) EXC.1 CQ Res-CAC

17.08.2013 Norrköping, Sweden (Erja Nummi) JUN EXC.1

18.08.2013 Eskilstuna, Sweden (Birgitta Svarstad) JUN EXC.1

24.08.2013 Janakkala, Tervakoski Finland (Leni Finne) JUN EXC.1

15.09.2013 Gimo Herrgård, Sweden (Martin Johansson) EXC.1

21.09.2013 Heinola, Finland  (Tuula Savolainen) EXC.1 CQ Res-CAC

12.10.2013 Timrå/Sundsvall, Sweden (Esa Ruotsalainen) BM-3 CAC

13.10.2013 Sundsvall, Sweden (Arvid Göransson) VG.1

07.12.2013 Stockholm, Sweden (Marianne Holm) JUN EXC.1 => SEJW-13

13.12.2013 Helsinki, Finland (Annika Ulltveit-Moe) BOS CAC => HEJW-13 HEW-13

14.12.2013 Helsinki, Finland (Klaus Strack) BM-3 CAC =>  NORDJW-13

15.12.2013 Helsinki, Finland (Guido Schäfer) BM-4 CAC =>  FIJW-13

08.03.2014 Strängnäs, Sweden (Ligita Zake) EXC.

03.05.2014 Ålesund, Norway (Mona K Selbach) EXC.2

10.05.2014 Lidköping, Sweden (Aase Jakobsen) BM-2 CAC

16.08.2014 Eskilstuna, Sweden (Anita Whitmarsh) VG.1

13.09.2014 Gimo, Sweden (Kari Hansen Granaas) BM-2 Res-CAC  CACIB

14.11.2014 Lilleström, Norway (Vigdis Nymark) EXC.2

15.11.2014 Lilleström, Norway (Christian Vole) EXC.1

06.12.2014 Helsinki, Finland (Paavo Mattila) BM-4 Res-CAC

07.12.2014 Helsinki, Finland (Marianne Holmli) BOS CAC CACIB => FICH SECH

14.12.2014 Stockholm, Sweden (Per Svarstad) BOB CACIB => SEW-14

14.03.2015 Strängnäs, Sweden (Per Svarstad) BOB CACIB

15.03.2015 Strängnäs, Sweden (Nils-Arne Törnlöv) BM-2

30.05.2015 Österbybruk, Sweden (Dimitri Antonpoulos) BM-2 CACIB

29.08.2015 Stören, Norway (Leif Ragnar Hjorth) EXC.2 CQ

30.08.2015 Stören, Norway (Börge Espeland) BM-1 CAC BOS

26.09.2015 Eckerö, Finland (Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari) BOB CACIB

17.10.2015 Hamar, Vikingaship, Norway (Perttu Ståhlberg) EXC.4 CQ

12.12.2015 Stockholm, Sweden (Terje Lindström) EXC.4

19.06.2016 Sastamala, Finland (Hilkka Salohalla) BOS

03.09.2016 Löttorp, Sweden (Carl Gunnar Stafberg) BOB

24.09.2016 Eckerö, Finland (Leif Ragnar Hjorth) BM-2

01.10.2016 Hämeenlinna, Finland (Mari Lackman BM-2

15.10.2016 Sundsvall/Timrå, Sweden (Helin Tenson) EXC.2

16.10.2016 Sundsvall, Sweden (Riitta Lahtovaara) BM-2 Res-CACIB

05.11.2016 Herning, Denmark (Nils Molin) BM-3 CAC Res-Cacib => CACIB DKCH & meritated CIB

06.11.2016 Herning, Denmark (Johan J Juslin)  EXC.2

18.11.2016 Lilleström, Norway (Espen Engh) EXC.4

19.11.2016 Lilleström Norway (Petter Steen) EXC.4

28.05.2017 Gimo, Sweden (Renee Sporre-Willes) BOB CACIB 

26.05.2018 Rauma, Finland (Tuula Savolainen) BOB

08.07.2018 Rusko, Finland (Perttu Ståhlberg) EXC.3

11.08.2018 Askersund, Sweden (Gunilla Skallman) EXC.3

29.09.2018 Eckerö, Finland (Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki) BM-3

 

 

C.I.B NORD FI DK SE CH NORDJW-14 FIJW-14 HeW-15 NORDW-16

Eriksro Prince Caspian  (Pedigree)

13.09.2014 Gimo, Sweden (Kari Hansen Granaas) BOS CAC

14.11.2014 Lilleström, Norway (Vigdis Nymark) VG.1

15.11.2014 Lilleström, Norway (Christian Vole) EXC.1 => NORDJW-14

06.12.2014 Helsinki, Finland (Paavo Mattila) VG.2

07.12.2014 Helsinki, Finland (Marianne Holmli) EXC.1 CQ Res-CAC => FIJW-14

14.12.2014 Stockholm, Sweden (Per Svarstad) EXC.2

14.03.2015 Strängnäs, Sweden (Per Svarstad) EXC.2

15.03.2015 Strängnäs, Sweden (Nils-Arne Törnlöv) BOB CAC

18.07.2015 Köping, Sweden (Nils-Arne Törnlöv) BOS CAC CACIB

29.08.2015 Stören, Norway (Leif Ragnar Hjorth) BM-4 Res-CAC

30.08.2015 Stören, Norway (Börge Espeland) EXC.1 CQ Res-CAC

05.09.2015 Vantaa, Finland (Pekka Teini) BM-2 CAC

26.09.2015 Eckerö, Finland (Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari) BM-2 CAC Res-CACIB

17.10.2015 Hamar, Vikingaship, Norway (Perttu Ståhlberg) EXC.1 CQ

31.10.2015 Herning, Denmark (Terje Lindström)  EXC.1

01.11.2015 Herning, Denmark (Christen Lang) BM-3 CAC => DKCH NORDCH

05.12.2015Helsinki, Finland (Anne-Chaterine Edoff) BOS CAC CACIB => FICH SECH

12.12.2015 Stockholm, Sweden (Terje Lindström) VG.

01.10.2016 Hämeenlinna, Finland (Mari Lackman BOB

15.10.2016 Sundsvall/Timrå, Sweden (Helin Tenson) BOS

16.10.2016 Sundsvall, Sweden (Riitta Lahtovaara) BOB CACIB

24.09.2016 Eckerö, Finland (Leif Ragnar Hjorth) BM-3

05.11.2016 Herning, Denmark (Nils Molin) BM-4

06.11.2016 Herning, Denmark (Johan J Juslin) BIM CACIB => NORDW-16 & meritated CIB

19.11.2016 Lilleström, Norway (Petter Steen) VG

26.05.2018 Rauma, Finland (Tuula Savolainen) BOB

08.07.2018 Rusko, Finland (Perttu Ståhlberg) EXC.3

11.08.2018 Askersund, Sweden (Gunilla Skallman) BM-2

29.09.2018 Eckerö, Finland (Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki) BM-2 Res-CACIB
19.01.2019 Turku, Finland (Maarit Hassinen) BM-2 Res-CACIB

 

 

NORD NORDIC FI SE DK  NO CH  NORDW-18

Eriksro Frostiga Sigge-Snygg  (Pedigree)

28.05.2017 Gimo, Sweden (Rene Wille-Sporre) BM2 CAC

27.08.2017 Märsta, Sweden (Eli-Marie Klepp) BOB CAC

19.11.2017 Lilleström, Norway (Espen Engh) VG.3

08.12.2017 Helsinki Winner, Finland (Maija Lehtonen) BM-2 CAC Res-Cacib => CACIB

09.12.2017 Helsinki Nordic Winner Show (Svein Bjarne Helgesen) BM-2  CACIB

10.12.2017 Helsinki Finnish Winner Show (Maija Mäkinen) BM-3 Res-CAC Res-Cacib => CACIB

20.01.2018 Turku Top Dog Show, Finland (Rony Doedijns) BOB CAC CACIB

26.05.2018 Rauma, Finland (Tuula Savolainen) CQ BM-2 CAC => FI & SE CH

27.05.2018 Gimo, Sweden (Mats Jonsson) BOS NORDCAC

08.07.2018 Rusko, Finland (Perttu Ståhlberg) BOB

22.07.2018 Västerås, Sweden (Eva Liljekvist-Borg) BOB NORDCAC

04.08.2018 Märsta, Sweden (Dan Ericsson) BOB CACIB

05.08.2018 Billund, Denmark (Jean Jaques Dupas) BOB CAC NORDCAC => DK & NORD CH

18.08.2018 Eskilstuna, Sweden (Göran Arvidsson) BOB

19.08.2018 Norrköping, Sweden (Eva Liljekvist-Borg) BOS NORDCAC

08.09.2018 Gimo, Sweden (Markku Mähönen) BOB

29.09.2018 Åland Dog Show, Finland (Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki) BOB CACIB

16,11,2018 Lilleström, Norway  (Eivind Mjaerum) BOS CAC NORDCAC => NO & NORDIC CH & NORDW-18

17.11.2018 Lilleström, Norway  (Svein Bjarne Helgesen) BM-2 Res-Cacib => CACIB
19.01.2019 Turku, Finland (Maarit Hassinen) BOB CACIB

SHK-utställningar

12.11.2017 Surahammar  BOB CAC BIG-4

05.05.2018 Häpplinge  BOB CAC BIG-1

16.06.2018 Bastmora  BOB CAC BIG-2 => SeCh

25.08.2018 Västerås  BOB CACIB BIG-4

26.08.2018 Västerås  BOB CACIB BIG-4

 

 

FICH RTK.1

Super Magic´s Fancy Sun   (Pedigree)

24.09.2016 Viking Line Dog Show, Finland (Leif Ragnar Hjorth)  HP BOB-puppy

26.05.2018 Rauma, Finland (Tuula Savolainen) BOS CAC

08.07.2018 Rusko, Finland (Perttu Ståhlberg) BOS CAC

29.09.2018 Åland Dog Show, Finland (Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki) BF-2 CAC Res-Cacib => FICH

 

Been awarded in rally-obedience twice with the judge´s price.

 

 

CIB NORD FI SE DK CH DKW-15

Cadogan Timbaland  (Pedigree)

xx.xx.2013 Helsinki, Finland (XX??) BISS-1puppy

06.12.2013 Helsinki, Finland (Laurent Heinesche) JUN EXC.2

07.12.2013 Helsinki, Finland (Svein Bjarne Helgesen) JUN EXC.2

15.12.2013 Helsinki, Finland (Rainer Vuorinen) JUN EXC.2

03.05.2014 Ålesund, Norway (Marie Hogarty) BOB CAC

17.05.2014 Rauma, Finland (Svante Frisk)  BOB CAC BOB-Junior

16.08.2014 Eskilstuna, Sweden (Kerstin Nilsson) EXC.1

14.09.2014 Gimo, Sweden (Åsa Fröding-Andersson) BOB CAC CACIB

27.09.2014 Eckerö, Finland ( Tineke Pillement_Heijden) BM-4

14.11.2014 Lilleström, Norway (Alex Zee) BM-4

15.11.2014 Lilleström, Norway (Steven Seymour) EXC.1 CQ

14.12.2014 Stockholm, (Howard Ogden) EXC.1

24.01.2015 Turku, Finland (Rune Lysgaard) BM-3 CAC

14.03.2015 Strängnäs, Sweden (Cahtrin L Westin) BM-4

31.05.2015 Österbybruk, Sweden (Joakim Ohlsson) VG.1

18.07.2015 Köping, Sweden (Maria Gabriela Veiga) EXC.1

19.07.2015 Köping, Sweden (Cahtrin L Westin) BM-2 CAC Res-CACIB

29.08.2015 Stören, Norway (Rui Oliveira) BOB CAC

30.08.2015 Stören, Norway (Leif Ragnar Hjorth) BOB CAC => NO FI SE NORD CH

05.09.2015 Vanda, Finland (Nikola Smolic) VG.1 

26.09.2015 Eckerö, Finalnd (Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari) EXC.1

17.10.2015 Hamar, Vikingaship, Norway (Inger Dahle) BM-3 CACIB

31.10.2015 Herning, Denmark (Birgit Sluiter) BM-2 CAC Res-Cacib => DKCH

01.11.2015 Herning, Denmark (Siret Lepsaar) BOB CACIB => DKW-15

12.12.2015 Stockholm, Sweden (Siv Jernhake) BM-2 Res-CACIB

26.03.2016 Imatra, Finland (Leni Finne) BOB CACIB => meritated CIB

18.06.2016 Raisio, Finland (Brigita Kremser) BOB

04.09.2016 Löttorp, Sweden (Karl-Erik Johansson) BM-2

24.09.2016 Eckerö, Finland (Kostadin Shankov) BOB CACIB

02.10.2016 Hämeenlinna, Finland (Juta haranen) BOB

21.01.2017 Turku, Finland (Svein Björnes) EXC.1

 

Several agility-trials with different results but some 1st, 2nd & 3rd place and a 0-result in Finland

 

 

FI SE CH HeJW-15 FiJW-15 RTK.1 RTK.2 RLD.N

Cremetoppen´s Herkules   (Pedigree)

26.09.2015 Eckerö, Finland (Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari) EXC.1

17.10.2015 Hamar, Vikingaship, Norway (Inger Dahle) VG

31.10.2015 Herning, Denmark (Birgit Sluiter) G

01.11.2015 Herning, Denmark (Siret Lapsaar) VG.3

05.12.2015 Helsinki, Finland (Howard Ogden) EXC.1 => HeJW-15

06.12.2015 Helsinki, Finland (Johan Juslin) BM-3 => FiJW-15

12.12.2015 Stockholm, Sweden (Siv Jernhake) VG.2

26.03.2016 Imatra, Finland (Leni Finne) VG.2

18.06.2016 Raisio, Finland (Brigita Kremser) BOB CAC

04.09.2016 Löttorp, Sweden (Henrik Johansson) BM-2 CAC

24.09.2016 Eckerö, Finland (Kostadin Shankov) BOB CAC CACIB

02.10.2016 Tavastehus, Finland (Juta Haranen) BOB CAC

05.11.2016 Herning, Denmark (Joakim Ohlsson) EXC.1 

06.11.2016 Herning, Denmark (Ligita Zake) BM-4 Res-CAC

10.12.2016 Helsinki, Finland (Henry Stanley) EXC.1

11.12.2016 Helsinki, Finland (Gabriela Veiga) VG.1

21.01.2017 Turku, Finland (Svein Björnes) EXC.1

27.05.2017 Gimo, Sweden (Cindy Pettersson) BM-3 CAC

27.08.2017 Märsta, Sweden (Eva Liljekvist-Borg) BM-4 Res-CAC

10.09.2017 Gimo, Sweden (Franc Ruiz Rodriguez) BOS CAC => SECH FICH

30.09.2017 Eckerö, Finland (Monique van Brempt) BM-2 Res-Cacib => CACIB

18.11.2017 Lilleström, Norway (Gunnar Nymann) EXC.2

29.09.2018 Eckerö, Finland (Rune Fagerström) BM-4

 

Been awarded in rally-obedience once with the judge´s price.

 

 

NordJW-16

Aleta Boks Galaxy Star  (Pedigree)

18.06.2016 Raisio, Finland (Brigita Kremser) BOB-puppy

04.09.2016 Löttorp, Sweden (Karl-Erik Johansson) EXC.3

10.09.2016 Gimo, Sweden (Svetlana Kokonena) EXC.2 CQ Res-CAC

24.09.2016 Eckerö, Finland (Kostadin Shankov) BOS CAC

02.10.2016 Tavastehus, Finland (Juta Haranen) BOS CAC

05.11.2016 Herning, Denmark (Joakim Ohlsson) VG.3

06.11.2016 Herning, Denmark (Ligita Zake) EXC.1 => NORDJW-16

10.12.2016 Helsinki, Finland (Henry Stanley) VG

11.12.2016 Helsinki, Finland (Gabriela Veiga) VG

21.01.2017 Turku, Finland (Svein Björnes) EXC.1

27.05.2017 Gimo, Sweden (Cindy Pettersson)EXC.3

10.09.2017 Gimo, Sweden (Franc Ruiz Rodriguez) BF-2 CAC

30.09.2017 Eckerö, Finland (Monique van Brempt) VG.2

18.11.2017 Lilleström, Norway (Gunnar Nymann) EXC.1

18.08.2018 Eskilstuna, Sweden (Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki) EXC.1

19.08.2018 Norrköping, Sweden (Morgan Granander) EXC.1

08.09.2018 Gimo, Sweden (Heather Cox) VG.1

29.09.2018 Eckerö, Finland (Rune Fagerström) EXC.2

 

Cadogan Hula Hula   (Pedigree)

7 x BOB puppy 2018

The Swedish Griffon Specialty  BIS-1 puppy

29.09.2018 Eckerö, Finland (Rune Fagerström) EXC.2

19.01.2019 Turku, Finland (Horst Kliebenstein) EXC.2

 

 

 

Follow us at FACEBOOK

- latest news and updates

- photos of the dogs


.

Copyright @ All Rights Reserved